Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BeachesMLS/FlexMLS / Listed By: Delila McKenna, Coldwell Banker Paradise
2703 N Highway A1a Unit I Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Sold on 10/02/2025
$247,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/02/2025
10/02/2025
Taxes
$4,727(2024)
$4,727(2024)
Lot Size
2,178 SQFT
2,178 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Building Name
2703
2703
Year Built
1973
1973
Views
Garden
Garden
County
St. Lucie County
St. Lucie County
Community
Coral Cove Beach Section 1
Coral Cove Beach Section 1
Listed By
Delila McKenna, Coldwell Banker Paradise
Bought with
Delila McKenna, Coldwell Banker Paradise
Delila McKenna, Coldwell Banker Paradise
Source
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:57 PM GMT+0000
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:57 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
- Coral Cove Beach Section 1
Lot Information
- Sprinklers Automatic
Heating and Cooling
- Central
- Central Air
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $202/Monthly
Flooring
- Carpet
- Marble
- Vinyl
Exterior Features
- Roof: Metal
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Available, Water Source: Public, Sewer Available, Cable Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Assigned
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,280 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 23, 2025
Price Changed
$260,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jul 01, 2025
Price Changed
$270,000
-7%
-$19,900
Apr 26, 2025
Price Changed
$289,900
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 14, 2025
Listed
$299,900
-
-